Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobee2d0f_20260309152930.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 502

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj564.7512.9
Min574.514.84
Dim59.251.84
Augm52.1250.42
D742.6258.49
D7*14.3752.86
Dim716.753.34
Dm730.6256.1
Maj731.06.18
Min763.62512.67
MinMaj79.751.94
Augm715.1253.01
No chord127.525.4


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)44.1258.79
II6.251.25
III1.50.3
S (IV)18.03.59
D (V)15.8753.16
VI23.54.68
VII0.50.1
No harmonic function392.2578.14


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Gb Major/F# Major2.8750.57
Ab Minor/G# Minor19.8753.96
Ab Major92.7518.48
Bb Major6.3751.27
Db Major/C# Major1.6250.32
Eb Major38.6257.69
F Minor8.251.64
No scale331.62566.06




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola