Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobdbeaa8_20260309223131.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 484

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj582.87517.12
Min580.87516.71
Dim556.62511.7
Augm50.8750.18
D725.6255.29
D7*23.04.75
Dim71.1250.23
Dm77.8751.63
Maj726.255.42
Min722.6254.67
MinMaj78.6251.78
Augm76.01.24
No chord141.62529.26


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)55.2511.42
II16.53.41
III10.752.22
S (IV)26.6255.5
D (V)33.1256.84
VI7.8751.63
VII13.6252.82
No harmonic function320.2566.17


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
A Major5.51.14
F Major79.62516.45
A Minor16.6253.43
G Minor44.259.14
C Major9.1251.89
D Minor42.1258.7
D Major42.58.78
No scale244.2550.46




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola