Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobdb822a_20260310012351.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 764

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5131.12517.16
Min594.7512.4
Dim573.59.62
Augm51.8750.25
D750.8756.66
D7*28.6253.75
Dim717.02.23
Dm728.253.7
Maj741.6255.45
Min753.1256.95
MinMaj712.51.64
Augm714.1251.85
No chord216.62528.35


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)103.37513.53
II26.3753.45
III29.6253.88
S (IV)31.3754.11
D (V)78.37510.26
VI36.6254.79
VII13.751.8
No harmonic function444.558.18


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
D Minor11.251.47
C Minor18.752.45
F Major138.87518.18
Eb Major106.513.94
Bb Major60.6257.94
D Major7.00.92
C Major13.751.8
G Minor152.62519.98
F Minor3.00.39
No scale251.62532.94




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola