Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobd91b35_20260310011936.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 806

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5189.87523.56
Min5117.2514.55
Dim539.754.93
Augm59.751.21
D780.259.96
D7*26.253.26
Dim71.8750.23
Dm723.52.92
Maj743.6255.41
Min750.8756.31
MinMaj77.1250.88
Augm75.250.65
No chord210.62526.13


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)171.37521.26
II34.1254.23
III33.1254.11
S (IV)41.255.12
D (V)102.012.66
VI42.255.24
VII16.01.99
No harmonic function365.87545.39


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
C Major245.12530.41
A Minor55.6256.9
B Minor3.00.37
D Major63.257.85
D Minor115.87514.38
E Minor33.04.09
F# Minor4.50.56
G Major134.7516.72
No scale150.87518.72




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola