Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobd0be09_20260310003230.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 946

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5315.7533.38
Min543.754.62
Dim514.51.53
Augm50.50.05
D7119.37512.62
D7*47.55.02
Dim722.52.38
Dm727.02.85
Maj756.05.92
Min777.3758.18
MinMaj713.1251.39
Augm74.50.48
No chord204.12521.58


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)279.2529.52
II31.53.33
III15.6251.65
S (IV)42.3754.48
D (V)176.2518.63
VI49.1255.19
VII3.250.34
No harmonic function348.62536.85


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
G Major431.045.56
E Minor10.251.08
B Minor24.752.62
D Major251.87526.63
C Major58.756.21
No scale169.37517.9




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola