Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobd09ea1_20260310022304.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 462

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj548.87510.58
Min530.56.6
Dim522.3754.84
Augm51.3750.3
D747.62510.31
D7*6.251.35
Dim711.8752.57
Dm738.258.28
Maj734.8757.55
Min785.518.51
MinMaj78.8751.92
Augm717.253.73
No chord108.37523.46


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)38.1258.25
II13.752.98
III15.253.3
S (IV)12.752.76
D (V)17.8753.87
VI15.1253.27
VII0.6250.14
No harmonic function348.575.43


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Ab Minor/G# Minor6.01.3
E Minor39.58.55
C Major51.7511.2
G Minor29.256.33
G Major39.58.55
F Major8.3751.81
A Major2.00.43
No scale285.62561.82




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola