Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobc6f116_20260309143730.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 410

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj595.62523.32
Min514.03.41
Dim53.50.85
Augm50.250.06
D774.62518.2
D7*5.8751.43
Dim73.750.91
Dm712.02.93
Maj755.87513.63
Min758.514.27
MinMaj716.6254.05
Augm720.1254.91
No chord49.2512.01


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)77.7518.96
II13.253.23
III5.751.4
S (IV)38.8759.48
D (V)54.87513.38
VI7.251.77
VII0.00
No harmonic function212.2551.77


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Eb Major10.3752.53
Db Major/C# Major20.8755.09
Bb Minor/A# Minor55.87513.63
Ab Major153.37537.41
C Major1.00.24
F Minor8.01.95
No scale160.539.15




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola