Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: jobaee98f_20260310011516.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 546

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5105.12519.25
Min560.7511.13
Dim527.755.08
Augm50.00
D732.1255.88
D7*21.53.94
Dim77.01.28
Dm710.3751.9
Maj722.1254.05
Min737.8756.94
MinMaj711.8752.17
Augm76.751.24
No chord202.7537.13


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)51.1259.36
II15.1252.77
III32.55.95
S (IV)17.03.11
D (V)40.3757.39
VI36.6256.71
VII8.251.51
No harmonic function345.063.19


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Ab Major70.87512.98
C Minor97.12517.79
F Minor57.62510.55
Eb Major112.62520.63
C Major20.03.66
No scale187.7534.39




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola