Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job9144c6_20260310015437.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 374

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5101.7527.21
Min531.58.42
Dim525.6256.85
Augm50.1250.03
D717.254.61
D7*8.3752.24
Dim72.750.74
Dm716.754.48
Maj77.1251.91
Min728.57.62
MinMaj72.1250.57
Augm78.6252.31
No chord123.533.02


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)27.757.42
II14.8753.98
III19.755.28
S (IV)11.3753.04
D (V)10.3752.77
VI27.8757.45
VII2.750.74
No harmonic function259.2569.32


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Bb Minor/A# Minor23.8756.38
D Minor8.1252.17
F Major35.09.36
A Minor119.2531.89
F Minor8.6252.31
No scale179.12547.89




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola