Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job8e2d75_20260309224911.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 674

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5162.12524.05
Min5113.516.84
Dim520.753.08
Augm54.8750.72
D731.1254.62
D7*30.1254.47
Dim74.6250.69
Dm710.8751.61
Maj743.8756.51
Min737.755.6
MinMaj717.3752.58
Augm79.3751.39
No chord187.62527.84


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)80.87512
II14.752.19
III19.6252.91
S (IV)18.1252.69
D (V)70.12510.4
VI28.754.27
VII7.51.11
No harmonic function434.2564.43


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
A Minor2.6250.39
Bb Major4.00.59
E Minor10.6251.58
Bb Minor/A# Minor11.751.74
C Major148.87522.09
D Minor3.00.45
C Minor54.758.12
F Major98.2514.58
G Major20.8753.1
No scale319.2547.37




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola