Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job82c70a_20260310012410.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 380

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5101.12526.61
Min534.6259.11
Dim518.1254.77
Augm50.3750.1
D724.3756.41
D7*20.05.26
Dim70.00
Dm78.52.24
Maj728.57.5
Min736.1259.51
MinMaj70.1250.03
Augm71.6250.43
No chord106.528.03


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)40.62510.69
II16.754.41
III20.55.39
S (IV)27.6257.27
D (V)40.87510.76
VI9.8752.6
VII10.02.63
No harmonic function213.7556.25


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
F# Minor5.01.32
D Major61.016.05
A Minor5.01.32
B Minor41.7510.99
G Major41.12510.82
A Major91.37524.05
No scale134.7535.46




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola