Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job7be117_20260310021008.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 626

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5135.7521.69
Min535.55.67
Dim521.1253.37
Augm53.00.48
D797.37515.56
D7*13.52.16
Dim711.1251.78
Dm717.8752.86
Maj727.8754.45
Min783.513.34
MinMaj713.3752.14
Augm714.8752.38
No chord151.12524.14


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)103.87516.59
II11.251.8
III22.253.55
S (IV)5.8750.94
D (V)80.62512.88
VI25.03.99
VII18.02.88
No harmonic function359.12557.37


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Bb Minor/A# Minor7.3751.18
Gb Major/F# Major89.014.22
Ab Minor/G# Minor13.52.16
Ab Major100.2516.01
Db Major/C# Major48.8757.81
Eb Major101.016.13
Eb Minor/D# Minor11.01.76
No scale255.040.73




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola