Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job7a67b5_20260309150054.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 754

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5142.37518.88
Min5138.018.3
Dim524.753.28
Augm50.00
D7113.014.99
D7*1.00.13
Dim720.3752.7
Dm747.256.27
Maj774.09.81
Min789.37511.85
MinMaj79.01.19
Augm711.01.46
No chord83.87511.12


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)186.12524.69
II39.255.21
III36.04.77
S (IV)25.253.35
D (V)96.2512.77
VI46.56.17
VII9.01.19
No harmonic function315.62541.86


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Db Major/C# Major305.37540.5
C# Minor85.37511.32
F Minor92.2512.23
C Major7.00.93
Eb Minor/D# Minor45.756.07
No scale218.2528.95




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola