Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job7a27ad_20260309223112.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 572

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5142.87524.98
Min559.2510.36
Dim551.1258.94
Augm51.750.31
D713.6252.38
D7*26.04.55
Dim75.1250.9
Dm78.51.49
Maj716.8752.95
Min734.255.99
MinMaj75.6250.98
Augm70.00
No chord207.036.19


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)74.87513.09
II20.8753.65
III14.3752.51
S (IV)8.3751.46
D (V)58.7510.27
VI14.1252.47
VII8.251.44
No harmonic function372.37565.1


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
C Minor9.751.7
C Major107.12518.73
D Major15.6252.73
E Minor68.511.98
F Major30.05.24
G Major108.2518.92
No scale232.7540.69




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola