Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job709d89_20260310011433.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 562

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5126.522.51
Min541.8757.45
Dim541.757.43
Augm53.750.67
D710.8751.94
D7*13.752.45
Dim72.1250.38
Dm711.752.09
Maj733.1255.89
Min730.1255.36
MinMaj72.6250.47
Augm70.1250.02
No chord243.62543.35


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)49.258.76
II7.751.38
III5.3750.96
S (IV)13.6252.42
D (V)17.3753.09
VI25.6254.56
VII15.1252.69
No harmonic function427.87576.13


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
G Major70.37512.52
E Minor40.07.12
C Major63.87511.37
D Major40.1257.14
A Minor36.756.54
B Minor15.02.67
No scale295.87552.65




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola