Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job63f40c_20260310021131.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 322

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj565.520.34
Min523.07.14
Dim52.50.78
Augm50.00
D749.015.22
D7*21.256.6
Dim717.8755.55
Dm72.00.62
Maj720.56.37
Min749.2515.3
MinMaj79.1252.83
Augm74.1251.28
No chord57.87517.97


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)61.7519.18
II3.00.93
III10.03.11
S (IV)14.1254.39
D (V)45.013.98
VI35.010.87
VII1.00.31
No harmonic function152.12547.24


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
D Minor15.54.81
C Major142.044.1
G Major5.51.71
F Major13.1254.08
A Minor38.2511.88
No scale107.62533.42




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola