Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job5c4cd1_20260310012418.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 376

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj571.018.88
Min552.62514
Dim561.016.22
Augm51.8750.5
D711.3753.03
D7*9.3752.49
Dim70.00
Dm76.8751.83
Maj75.751.53
Min713.253.52
MinMaj76.251.66
Augm71.250.33
No chord135.37536


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)43.62511.6
II23.8756.35
III22.55.98
S (IV)12.53.32
D (V)24.3756.48
VI21.3755.68
VII16.1254.29
No harmonic function211.62556.28


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
D Minor74.019.68
F Major156.7541.69
C Major7.8752.09
A Minor24.1256.42
G Minor6.51.73
No scale106.7528.39




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola