Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job572777_20260310003027.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 610

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5171.2528.07
Min5108.37517.77
Dim549.1258.05
Augm50.00
D736.756.02
D7*27.254.47
Dim71.1250.18
Dm716.6252.73
Maj78.51.39
Min726.6254.36
MinMaj70.00
Augm70.00
No chord164.37526.95


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)168.62527.64
II21.753.57
III16.02.62
S (IV)28.04.59
D (V)52.758.65
VI22.253.65
VII26.54.34
No harmonic function274.12544.94


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
E Minor150.2524.63
A Major28.04.59
A Minor80.12513.14
G Major150.7524.71
D Major66.010.82
No scale134.87522.11




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola