Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job540529_20260310011500.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 616

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5167.87527.25
Min549.6258.06
Dim529.3754.77
Augm50.00
D769.511.28
D7*44.57.22
Dim714.52.35
Dm714.8752.41
Maj724.8754.04
Min736.6255.95
MinMaj70.250.04
Augm73.250.53
No chord160.7526.1


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)130.12521.12
II26.8754.36
III14.52.35
S (IV)44.1257.16
D (V)85.2513.84
VI23.3753.79
VII9.1251.48
No harmonic function282.62545.88


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Bb Minor/A# Minor8.51.38
C Major9.01.46
F Minor6.1250.99
Eb Minor/D# Minor45.757.43
Eb Major58.3759.48
Db Major/C# Major61.1259.92
Ab Minor/G# Minor5.00.81
Ab Major289.046.92
No scale133.12521.61




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola