Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job4e0a43_20260310014449.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 542

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj564.011.81
Min595.62517.64
Dim541.757.7
Augm53.1250.58
D725.54.7
D7*32.255.95
Dim79.251.71
Dm718.253.37
Maj726.6254.91
Min727.8755.14
MinMaj730.8755.7
Augm720.1253.71
No chord146.7527.08


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)108.2519.97
II24.54.52
III20.3753.76
S (IV)14.252.63
D (V)56.87510.49
VI12.3752.28
VII17.753.27
No harmonic function287.62553.07


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Bb Major18.753.46
Ab Major17.03.14
F Minor52.759.73
C Major21.03.87
C Minor149.2527.54
Bb Minor/A# Minor36.756.78
Eb Major73.7513.61
No scale172.7531.87




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola