Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job37bf94_20260310002402.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 490

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj577.87515.89
Min543.3758.85
Dim529.6256.05
Augm51.750.36
D781.12516.56
D7*9.01.84
Dim712.1252.47
Dm726.8755.48
Maj719.6254.01
Min737.8757.73
MinMaj714.52.96
Augm716.6253.39
No chord119.62524.41


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)51.12510.43
II5.8751.2
III4.250.87
S (IV)2.50.51
D (V)32.756.68
VI10.252.09
VII2.250.46
No harmonic function381.077.76


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
C Major44.259.03
F Minor13.8752.83
A Minor47.8759.77
C Minor28.05.71
G Major47.3759.67
No scale308.62562.98




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola