Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job35ad40_20260310012320.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 610

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5135.87522.27
Min5116.62519.12
Dim543.757.17
Augm50.00
D728.6254.69
D7*10.8751.78
Dim72.50.41
Dm79.751.6
Maj730.1254.94
Min722.6253.71
MinMaj75.8750.96
Augm78.251.35
No chord195.12531.99


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)124.87520.47
II30.8755.06
III12.252.01
S (IV)22.53.69
D (V)65.2510.7
VI26.754.39
VII6.751.11
No harmonic function320.7552.58


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
C Major226.37537.11
A Minor90.12514.77
E Major30.8755.06
D Minor44.757.34
E Minor48.8758.01
No scale169.027.7




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola