Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job2e7654_20260310003951.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 323

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj581.87525.35
Min525.1257.78
Dim521.8756.77
Augm50.1250.04
D736.2511.22
D7*7.3752.28
Dim714.1254.37
Dm716.6255.15
Maj714.3754.45
Min728.258.75
MinMaj77.6252.36
Augm75.51.7
No chord63.87519.78


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)70.62521.87
II16.3755.07
III8.3752.59
S (IV)11.253.48
D (V)43.7513.54
VI15.8754.91
VII9.02.79
No harmonic function147.7545.74


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Ab Major53.37516.52
Bb Minor/A# Minor44.7513.85
F Minor5.3751.66
Eb Minor/D# Minor9.52.94
Db Major/C# Major69.521.52
Eb Major54.12516.76
No scale86.37526.74




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola