Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job28fc95_20260310012928.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 896

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5274.530.64
Min569.6257.77
Dim549.8755.57
Augm50.00
D736.3754.06
D7*29.8753.33
Dim70.00
Dm77.50.84
Maj750.755.66
Min753.8756.01
MinMaj79.251.03
Augm75.250.59
No chord309.12534.5


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)154.12517.2
II40.1254.48
III22.8752.55
S (IV)47.3755.29
D (V)103.62511.57
VI30.253.38
VII33.53.74
No harmonic function464.12551.8


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
B Minor6.00.67
A Major335.2537.42
A Minor95.7510.69
C Major38.254.27
D Major117.37513.1
E Major97.2510.85
No scale206.12523.01




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola