Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job08a882_20260310014407.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 1072

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj5203.018.94
Min5133.012.41
Dim5113.7510.61
Augm53.1250.29
D793.8758.76
D7*32.1253
Dim76.750.63
Dm726.752.5
Maj770.06.53
Min780.6257.52
MinMaj726.752.5
Augm710.00.93
No chord272.2525.4


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)122.2511.4
II34.03.17
III30.02.8
S (IV)46.254.31
D (V)96.3758.99
VI33.753.15
VII31.52.94
No harmonic function677.87563.23


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Bb Minor/A# Minor17.251.61
Bb Major166.37515.52
D Minor33.03.08
C Major10.751
F Major108.010.07
A Minor9.00.84
G Major7.3750.69
F Minor1.3750.13
Eb Major81.757.63
G Minor75.3757.03
C Minor49.04.57
No scale512.7547.83




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola