Software for Analysis of Harmony in Music

Computer Tool for Search of Tonal Cadencies in Various Midi Files

Statistics

File: job082b5e_20260309145659.mid_analysis_function_stats.txt
Duration: 274

Chords

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
Maj547.62517.38
Min538.2513.96
Dim51.6250.59
Augm50.3750.14
D757.520.99
D7*5.3751.96
Dim79.1253.33
Dm733.12512.09
Maj717.3756.34
Min720.07.3
MinMaj715.8755.79
Augm77.3752.69
No chord20.3757.44


Harmonic Functions

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
T (I)57.2520.89
II13.755.02
III15.755.75
S (IV)7.6252.78
D (V)26.1259.53
VI6.52.37
VII1.50.55
No harmonic function145.553.1


Scale

TypeDuration (1/4 notes)Duration (%)
C Minor24.3758.9
F# Minor3.6251.32
A Major22.6258.26
Eb Major49.37518.02
C# Minor4.6251.69
A Minor26.09.49
E Major12.754.65
No scale130.62547.67




© 2020 Eva Ferková, Michal Šukola